LOT 69
TWO PAIRS OF CURTAIN RODS - 19TH CENTURY
TWO PAIRS OF CURTAIN RODS, 19TH CENTURY
in ormolu, with finals chiseled to vegetal motifs.
Measures cm. 18 x 12 x 4.
DUE COPPIE DI REGGITENDA, XIX SECOLO
in bronzo dorato, con finali cesellati a motivi vegetali.
Misure cm. 18 x 12 x 4.
19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome
Measures cm. 18 x 12 x 4.
Misure cm. 18 x 12 x 4.
19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome