TWO PORCELAIN BLUE-GROUND PLATES Russian, Popov Porcelai
TWO PORCELAIN BLUE-GROUND PLATES Russian, Popov Porcelain Factory, mid 19th century Painted with colourful bouquets and gilt with C-scrolls and leafy fronds. Marked with underglaze blue 'AP' marks, green painted numerals '12' and '15'. Diam. 22.9 cm.ZWEI TELLER MIT BLUMENMALEREI Russland, Porzellanmanufaktur Popow, Mitte 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung, Goldstaffage auf kobaltblauem Fond. D. 22,9 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite unterglasurblaue Manufakturmarke sowie Nummer '12' und '15' in Aufglasurgruen.