Table clock, 2nd half of 19th century, beige marble brown veined, big angel on hemisphere, marked
Table clock, 2nd half of 19th century, beige marble brown veined, big angel on hemisphere, marked Gloria / Pat. G. Bareau / Salon 1892, decorated with gilded tendrils and based on gilded rocailles, white enamel dial with black roman numerals, blackened hands, faceted glass in gilded glass rim, french movement with 1/2 hour disc strike. Round movement with 1/2 hour disc chime on bell, movement starts, h. 70cm, w. 31cm, d. 25cm Tischuhr, 2.H.19.Jh., beigef. Marmor braun geädert, großer Engel auf Halbkugel, bez. Gloria / Pat. G. Bareau / Salon 1892, mit vergoldeten Ranken verziert und auf vergoldeten Rocaillen gefußt, weißes Emaille Zifferblatt mit schwarzen röm. Ziffern, geschwärzte Zeiger, facettiertes Glas im vergoldetem Glasrand, franz. Rundwerk mit 1/2 Stunden Scheibenschlagwerk auf Glocke, Uhrwerk läuft an, H. 70cm, B. 31cm, T. 25cm
[ translate ]Sale price