Table clock green onyx, 2nd half 19th c., lateral gilded handles crowned by a bowl with dragon
Table clock green onyx, 2nd half 19th c., lateral gilded handles crowned by a bowl with dragon, white enamel dial with black arab. numerals, polychrome vine painting, gilded rosette in the center, faceted glass in gilded glass rim, french movement. Round movement with 1/2 hour disc strike on bell, movement starts, h. 46cm, w. 27cm, d. 14cm Tischuhr grüner Onyx, 2.H.19.Jh., seitl. vergoldete Handhaben gekrönt durch eine Schale mit Drachen, weißes Emaille Zifferblatt mit schwarzen arab. ziffern, polychromer Rankenmalerei, vergoldete Rosette im Zentrum, facettiertes Glas im vergoldetem Glasrand, franz. Rundwerk mit 1/2 Stunden Scheibenschlagwerk auf Glocke, Uhrwerk läuft an, H. 46cm, B. 27cm, T. 14cm
[ translate ]Sale price