Table clock, oak, 2nd half of the 19th century, marked Carl Morawetz Vienna, architectural design
Table clock, oak, 2nd half of the 19th century, marked Carl Morawetz Vienna, architectural design, roofing of flowers and rocailles, gilded bronze in the front with engravings, silvered numerals ring with black roman engraved numerals and circulating minute scale, blackened hands, large round movement with massive hook escapement, 1/2 hour striking movement on gong spring, movement starts, h. 57cm, w. 61cm, 19cm Aufsatz- Tischuhr Eiche, 2.h.19.Jh., bez. Carl Morawetz Wien, architektonisch aufgebaut, Bedachung aus Blüten und Rocaillen, vergoldete Bronze in der Front mit Gravuren, versilberter Ziffernring mit schwarzen röm. eingravierten Ziffern und umlaufender Minuterie, geschwärzte Zeiger, großes Rundwerk mit massiver Hakenhemmung, 1/2 Stunden Schlagwerk auf Tonfeder im Gongstuhl, Uhrwerk läuft an, H. 57cm, B. 61cm, 19cm
[ translate ]Sale price