Table clock: rare and very fine Art nouveau miniature travel clock with minute repeater, ca. 1910
Table clock: rare and very fine Art nouveau miniature travel clock with minute repeater, ca. 1910: Ca. 10 x 6.5 x 5cm, fire-gilt bronze, Art nouveau decoration with tendrils, leaves and blossoms, No. 37903, Swiss lever movement, minute repeater, very beautiful enamel dial with pink gold minute dots, pink gold hands, intact, in very beautiful condition, winding, time setting and regulation through the base plate. A comparable watch with the number 33102 was signed "La Esmeralda" and sold for more than 8,000 Swiss Francs (https://www.cortrie.de/go/7gv).
Tischuhr: rare und hochfeine Jugendstil Miniatur-Reiseuhr mit Minutenrepetition, ca.1910: Ca. 10 x 6,5 x 5cm, feuervergoldete Bronze, Jugendstildekoration mit Ranken, Blättern und Blüten, No. 37903, Schweizer Ankerwerk mit Minutenrepetition, sehr schönes Emaillezifferblatt mit goldenen Minutenpunkten, rotgoldene Zeiger, gangbar, sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand, Aufzug und Zeigerstellung sowie Regulierung erfolgt nicht sichtbar durch die Bodenplatte. Eine vergleichbare Uhr mit der Nummer 33102 war signiert "La Esmeralda" und erzielte über 8.000 Schweizer Franken (https://www.cortrie.de/go/7gv).