Tafelkabinet. Antwerpen. Ca. 1700. Ebbenhoutfineer, gezwart hout, rood getinte schildpadschelp, deels beschilderd. In
Description EN
A table cabinet. Antwerp. C. 1700.
Ebonised wood, red tainted tortoiseshell, partly painted.
Six drawers behind a central door surrounded by ten drawers. At the bottom one large drawer. Top hinged lid. Drawers painted with flowers.
Losses and traces of use. To be restored.
Beschrijving NL
Tafelkabinet. Antwerpen. Ca. 1700.
Ebbenhoutfineer, gezwart hout, rood getinte schildpadschelp, deels beschilderd.
In vooraanzicht centrale deur, zes laden verbergend, omgeven door tien laden. Onderaan één grote lade. Bovenaan openklapbaar deksel. Laden beschilderd met bloemen.
Lacunes en gebruikssporen. Te restaureren.
Description FR
Cabinet à poser. Anvers. Ca. 1700.
Placage de bois d'ébène, bois noirci, écaille teinté rouge, en partie peint.
En façade un battant derrière lequel six tiroirs, entouré de dix autres tiroirs. Un grand tiroir dans la partie inférieure. Couvercle au sommet. Tiroirs peints de fleurs.
Traces d'usure et lacunes. A restaurer.
Size: 70 x 83 x 38 cm
Description EN
Beschrijving NL
Description FR
Size: 70 x 83 x 38 cm