LOT 52

Tea tin with chinoiserie scenes, Meissen 1725/30 | Teedose mit Chinoiserie Szenen, Meissen 1725/30

Description: Tea tin with chinoiserie scenes, Meissen 1725/30, Baluster-shaped, hexagonal body with overlapping, cylindrical lid, in six gold-framed wall fields, depictions of chinoiserie, polychrome painting with rich gold decoration, height 11 cm, Provenence: private collection | Teedose mit Chinoiserie Szenen, Meissen 1725/30, Balusterförmiger, hexagonaler Korpus mit übergreifendem, zylindrischem Deckel, in sechs goldgerahmten Wandungsfeldern, Darstellungen von Chinoiserien, Polychrome Malerei mit reicher Goldstaffage, Höhe 11 cm, Provenienz: Privatbesitz

02 Aug 2020
Austria, Vienna

02 Aug 2020
Austria, Vienna