Teller mit Bildnis einer Albanerin, KPM Berlin, 1849-70
German Porcelain Plate with Portrait of an Albanian Woman : KPM Berlin, 1849-70 Round, smooth form with polychrome depiction, on the bottom inscribed ''Albaneserin n. Riedel'' (August Riedel: Felice Berardi from Albano), rim with etched and polished gold meander bands. Porcelain. At the bottom penny mark with sceptre. D. 20,8 cm. - Painting somewhat rubbed. // Teller mit Bildnis einer Albanerin : KPM Berlin, 1849-70 : Boden bez. "Albaneserin n. Riedel" (August Riedel: Felice Berardi aus Albano), Fahne mit Goldmaeanderbaendern. Porzellan. Am Boden Pfennigmarke mit Zepter. D. 20,8 cm. - Malerei etwas berieben.