LOT 0537

Tempera mit Gold auf Holz

Gottersmutter Wladimirskaja, um 1840 - Tempera mit Gold auf Holz

Künstler

Gottersmutter Wladimirskaja

Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie

St. Petersburg, um 1840

Beschreibung

Floral und ornamental getriebenes Silberoklad, vergoldet. Marken St. Petersburg 1873 (Goldberg 1188, 1212, vgl. 1526), Beschaumeister I. E., Meister N.N. und M.A.G. Min. berieben. 36 x 30,5 cm. Expertise: Galerie Viktor Puch, Deisenhofen.

Title Web

The Mother of God of Vladimir, St. Petersburg, circa 1840 - Tempera with gold on panel

Artist

The Mother of God of Vladimir

Title

Tempera with gold on panel

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography

St. Petersburg, circa 1840

Description

Floral and ornamental embossed silver oklad, gilt. Hallmarks of St. Petersburg 1873 (Goldberg 1188, 1212, cf. 1526), hallmark master inspector I. E., master N.N. and M.A.G. Minor rubbing. 36 x 30.5 cm. Expert report: Galerie Viktor Puch, Deisenhofen.

03 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich

Künstler

Gottersmutter Wladimirskaja

Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie

St. Petersburg, um 1840

Beschreibung

Title Web

Artist

The Mother of God of Vladimir

Title

Tempera with gold on panel

St. Petersburg, circa 1840

Description

03 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich