Tempera mit Gold auf Holz
Gottersmutter Wladimirskaja, um 1840 - Tempera mit Gold auf Holz
Künstler
Gottersmutter Wladimirskaja
Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie
St. Petersburg, um 1840
Beschreibung
Floral und ornamental getriebenes Silberoklad, vergoldet. Marken St. Petersburg 1873 (Goldberg 1188, 1212, vgl. 1526), Beschaumeister I. E., Meister N.N. und M.A.G. Min. berieben. 36 x 30,5 cm. Expertise: Galerie Viktor Puch, Deisenhofen.
Title Web
The Mother of God of Vladimir, St. Petersburg, circa 1840 - Tempera with gold on panel
Artist
The Mother of God of Vladimir
Title
Tempera with gold on panel
Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
St. Petersburg, circa 1840
Description
Floral and ornamental embossed silver oklad, gilt. Hallmarks of St. Petersburg 1873 (Goldberg 1188, 1212, cf. 1526), hallmark master inspector I. E., master N.N. and M.A.G. Minor rubbing. 36 x 30.5 cm. Expert report: Galerie Viktor Puch, Deisenhofen.
Künstler
Gottersmutter Wladimirskaja
Manufaktur/
rt/ Design/ Biographie
St. Petersburg, um 1840
Beschreibung
Title Web
Artist
The Mother of God of Vladimir
Title
Tempera with gold on panel
St. Petersburg, circa 1840
Description