''The Boandlkramer''
Signed lower right. Pencil drawing on vellum. 18.2 x 14.4 cm. Slightly stained. Provenance: formerly in the collection of Hanns O. Münsterer, Munich. - Private owner.
Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
1806 Munich - 1882 ibid.
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Der Boandlkramer
Bezeichnung:
Eugen Napoleon Neureuther 1806 München - 1882 ebenda ''Der Boandlkramer'' R. u. signiert. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Velin. 18,2 x 14,4 cm. Min. fleckig. Provenienz: Ehem. Sammlung Hanns O. Münsterer, München. - Privatbesitz.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
1806 München - 1882 ebenda
1806 Munich - 1882 ibid.
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Der Boandlkramer
Bezeichnung:
1806 München - 1882 ebenda