Themed Medals - Themes

Lot 2579 Themed Medals - Themes

Description

BILDHAUER und MEDAILLEURE des XIX. bis XXI. Jh. DEUTSCHLAND vor 1945. DASIO, Maximilian *1865 München + 1954 Oberammergau. Plakette 1905 Hl. Sebastian, Name unter dem Dargestellten, sign. u. dat. einseitig, mit Tragöse, Br 62,5x 21mm. Weber 150, MZ 122, 89. . Erhaltung: min.Rf.,vz Schätzpreis: 60

Automatically generated translation:
Sculptor and medallists of the XIX. To XXI. Jh. Germany before 1945. DASIO, Maximilian * 1865 Munich plus 1954 Oberammergau. Badge 1905 Hl. Sebastian, name under the shown, signed and dated on one side, with lifting lug, Br 62, 5 x 21 mm. Weber 150, MZ 122, 89. Condition: minimal edge nick, extremly fine. Estimated-price: 60

Time
15 May 2024

Description

Time
15 May 2024