Themed Medals - Themes

Lot 885 Themed Medals - Themes

Description

à sterreich bzw. Böhmen, Marienbad, Franz Joseph I., zum ziselierten Anhänger gearbeitete Silbermedaille (165,20 g, 53,50 mm), 1908, hergestellt in Nürnberg, auf die 100-Jahrfeier des Kurorts Marienbad. Av.: Die räumlich oval eingefassten Portraits der Kurortsbegründer Abt Karl Prokop Reitenbergers und Dr. Johann Josef Nehrs. Rev.: Barbusige Frau mit Olivenzweig an Olivenbaum lehnend, im Hintergrund ein Kurgebäude im Sonnenaufgang. Mit Trageöse, vz

Automatically generated translation:
Austria respectively Bohemia, Marià ¡nski Là ¡znà ©, Franz Joseph I., to the chiselled pendant crafted silver medal (165, 20 g, 53, 50 mm), 1908, produced in Nuremberg, on the 100 years celebration of the Kurorts Marià ¡nski Là ¡znà ©. Aversum: the areal oval framed portraits the Kurortsbegründer abbot Karl Prokop Reitenbergers and Dr. Johann Joseph Nehrs. Reverse: : topless woman with olive branch at olive tree leaning, in the background a spa building in the sunrise. With carrying eye, extremly fine

15 May 2024
Germany, Bonn

Description

15 May 2024
Germany, Bonn