Theo Tobiasse - Le cheval qui faisait rire l'enfant, 1992
Color lithograph on paper, not signed, justified "specimen". Specimen lithograph printed aside from the edition of 200 hand signed copies. Publisher: La Diagonale de l'Art, Paris, 1992. Printed by Pierre Chave, Vence. Good condition , 57 x 76 cm.
Lithographie en couleurs sur papier, non signée, justifiée "specimen". Spécimen de lithographie imprimée hors tirage de 200 exemplaires signés à la main. Editeur : La Diagonale de l'Art, Paris, 1992. Imprimé par Pierre Chave, Vence. Bon état, 57 x 76 cm.