Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Coupe en faïence émaillée bleu dit "bleu Deck" à décor de motifs iznik.
Signée "THDeck".
H : 12 cm, D : 24,5 cm
(léger saut d'émail)
A blue enamelled ceramic cup by Théodore Deck with an iznik pattern decor. Signed "THDeck".
H : 4,72 inch, D : 9,64 inch
(slight lack of enamel)
Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Signée "THDeck".
H : 12 cm, D : 24,5 cm
(léger saut d'émail)
H : 4,72 inch, D : 9,64 inch
(slight lack of enamel)