Théodore DECK (1823-1891) & Jules Antoine LEGRAIN (XIXè)
Amour lisant
"Amour lisant"
Assiette en faïence émaillée blanche à décor en polychromie d'un amour lisant accoudé sur une mappemonde dans les cieux.
Signé dans le décor "J.Legrain" et au dos en creux "Th.Deck".
D : 30 cm
A polychromatic enamelled plate by Théodore Deck and Jules Antoine Legrain, with a decor of a reading angel leaning on a world map.
Signed "J.Legrain" in the decor and on the back "Th.Deck".
D : 11,81 inch
Amour lisant
"Amour lisant"
D : 30 cm
D : 11,81 inch