Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Gobelet en faïence émaillée "bleu Deck" à décor en léger relief d'une frise de personnages à l'Antique. Signé "Th.Deck" sous la base. H : 12.5 cm (restauration) A "Deck's blue" enamelled earthenware goblet by Théodore Deck with a decor of an antic characters frieze. Signed "Th.Deck" under the base. H : 4,92 inch (restoration)
Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)