Unsold
Lot 151

Thost, Rudolf: Kinderbildnis

Description: Thost, Rudolph — Portrait of a Child (Zwickau 1868-1921 Stuttgart) Charcoal drawing. Signed and dated lower left ''(18)87''. Visible size 35 x 29 cm; in oval passepartout cutout framed under glass. / Thost, Rudolf Kinderbildnis (Zwickau 1868-1921 Stuttgart) Kohlezeichnung. Links unten sign. und dat. ''(18)87''. Sichtmaß 35 x 29 cm;... more