Throwing knife "za" - Central African Republic /
metal, leather braiding,
A throwing knife or prestige object of outstanding forging quality and expressive design.
L: 67 cm, L: 26,4 inch
Provenance:
Max Willborg, Stockholm, Sweden (1970s)
Eddie Stenberg, Stockholm, Sweden
Peter Willborg, Stockholm, Sweden (2014)
Lit.: Zirngibl, Manfred A. & Alexander Kubetz, Panga na visu, Riedlhütte 2009, p. 98, ill. 207
Condition Report: See description
metal, leather braiding,
L: 67 cm, L: 26,4 inch
Provenance: