Tischuhr Matthew Norman
Tischuhr Matthew Norman
Tischuhr Matthew Norman
Schweiz, 2. H. 20. Jh., auf Ziffernblatt und Werkplatine gemarkt, mechanisches Werk mit von oben sichtbarem Ankergang, Messinggehäuse mit facettgeschliffenen Scheiben, Halbstundenschlag auf Tonfeder, funktionstüchtig, Schlag muss justiert werden, Z 2, mit Schlüssel, H 17 cm.
Table clock Matthew Norman
Switzerland, 2nd half 20th century, marked on dial and movement plate, mechanical movement with anchor escapement visible from above, brass case with faceted discs, half hour strike on gong, in working order, strike needs adjustment, Z 2, with key, h 17 cm.
Tischuhr Matthew Norman
Tischuhr Matthew Norman
Table clock Matthew Norman