LOT 480

Toneelkijker. Klein model. Verguld brons, parelmoer en email. Decor van meisje met bloemen op bankje en jongeman met lor

Description EN
Theatre glasses.
Gilt brass, mother-of-pearl and enamel.
Scene of standing girl on bench and boy with eyeglasses in landscape with lake and mountains.
Marked 'Stewart Danson, London W'.
Stamp 'Made in France'.

Beschrijving NL
Toneelkijker. Klein model.
Verguld brons, parelmoer en email.
Decor van meisje met bloemen op bankje en jongeman met lorgnette in landschap met meer en bergen.
Gemerkt 'Stewart Danson, London W'.
Stempel 'Made in France'.

Description FR
Jumelles de théâtre. Petit modèle.
Bronze doré, nacre et émail.
Décor d'une fille avec fleurs sur un banc et d'un garçon avec lorgnette devant un paysage lacustre avec montagnes.
Poinçonnées Stewart Danson, London W.
Estampille Made in France.

07 Dec 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
Theatre glasses.
Stamp 'Made in France'.

Beschrijving NL
Toneelkijker. Klein model.
Stempel 'Made in France'.

Description FR
Bronze doré, nacre et émail.
Estampille Made in France.

07 Dec 2021
Belgium, Antwerp