LOT 0101

Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito

Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008)
"Gabbiano"
Sculpture of the series "Bestiario". Venini, Murano, 1982. Multi-colored reed crystal blown glass in lattimo, gray, burgundy and black. Structure in patinated bronze casting, spout in red glass paste, eyes in crystal glass and dark amethyst. Signed "Venini TZ 82 12" on the base and bearing the labels of the manufacture. (32x23.5x13 cm.)

Literature
Il bestiario di Murano, a cura di M. Barovier e A. Dorigato, Canal & Stamperia, Venezia 1996, p. 120-121; Venini glass object, catalogo commerciale 1997, p. 51

IT
"Gabbiano"
Scultura della serie "Bestiario". Venini, Murano, 1982. Vetro soffiato cristallo a canne multicolore in lattimo, grigio, bordeaux e nero. Struttura in fusione di bronzo patinato, becco in pasta vitrea rossa, occhi in vetro cristallo e ametista scuro. Firmata a incussione alla base "Venini TZ 82 12" e recante etichette della manifattura. (cm 32x23,5x13)

Bibliografia

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano

"Gabbiano"

Literature

IT
"Gabbiano"

Bibliografia

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano