LOT 313

Traité érotique indien vers 1800
Manuscrit persan sur papier ivoire à fines vergures, 58 feuillets, calligraphiés en nasta'liq noir sur 10 lignes par page, ouvrant par un sarlowh enluminé, illustré de 41 miniatures peintes à la gouache.
Reliure sans rabat en maroquin beige estampé.
Inde, vers 1800
15,5 x 10 cm

An Indian Erotic manuscript titled: "Enjoyment of Women", autograph copy, India, circa 1800
Arabic manuscript, 58ff., 10ll. in black nasta'liq, catches words in red, written and painted by it's author ; contains 41 miniatures.

17 Jun 2019

Inde, vers 1800
15,5 x 10 cm

17 Jun 2019