LOT 1134

Troger, Paul: Beweinung Christi

Description: Troger, Paul — Lamentation of Christ (Welsberg 1698-1762 Vienna) Etching. In the plate inscribed ''Paulus Troger in: fecit''. Visible size 19.3 x 12.4 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass. - Trimmed just to the border line. / Troger, Paul Beweinung Christi (Welsberg 1698-1762 Wien) Radierung. In der Platte bez. ''Paulus Troger in: fecit''. Sichtmaß 19,3 x 12,4 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Bis knapp an die Einfassungslinie beschnitten.

21 Sep 2020
Germany

21 Sep 2020
Germany