Tuscany

Lot 1721 Tuscany

Description

TOSCANA: feine gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen Kabinettstücken und vielen besseren geprüften oder kompetent attestierten Exemplaren, zu nennen wären Mi-Nr. 2x Attest Sorani ("Perfetto"), 4xa Attest Raybaudi, 8y Attest Raybaudi, dann eine fragliche Mi-Nr. 9y (60 Crazie, alte Bleistiftsignatur, nicht bewertet), Nr. 10 Attest Raybaudi Luxus, 12, 16 Attest Diena (waagerecht knapper Schnitt), 17 Attest Raybaudi, 21 mit "Jumbo" Rändern, 22 Attest Raybaudi. Auch bei den nicht erwähnten Stücken ist die Qualität generell sehr fein!

Automatically generated translation:
Tuscany: fine cancelled collection with some extremely fine copies and many better expertized or qualified attested copies, to name were Michel number 2 x certificate Sorani ("Perfetto"), 4 xa certificate Raybaudi, 8 y certificate Raybaudi, then a problematic Michel number 9 y (60 Crazie, old pencil signature, not calculated), no. 10 certificate Raybaudi outstanding quality, 12, 16 certificate Diena (horizontal tighter cut), 17 certificate Raybaudi, 21 with "jumbo" margins, 22 certificate Raybaudi. Also by the not mentioned pieces is the quality general very fine!

13 May 2024
Germany, Berlin

Lot 1721 Tuscany

Description

13 May 2024
Germany, Berlin