Twelve teaspoons, German, early 19th century, Berlin hallmark, mark of 1st master marker H. W.
Twelve teaspoons, German, early 19th century, Berlin hallmark, mark of 1st master marker H. W. Zarnack (1817-19), MZ verschlagen, silver hallmarked, tapering stem, with figural and ornamental relief decoration, l. 15.5 cm, approx. 190 g Zwölf Teelöffel, Deutsch, Anf. 19. Jh., BZ: Berlin, Zeichen des 1. Zeichenmeisters H. W. Zarnack (1817-19), MZ verschlagen, Silber punziert, spitz zulaufender Steil, mit figürlichem und ornamentalem Reliefdekor, L. 15,5 cm, ca. 190 g