Two candlesticks that can be transformed into candelabra

Two candlesticks transformable into four-flame candelabra in chiseled and gilded bronze. 19th century.Candlestick measurements: Height approx. 29 cm.Candelabra measurements: Height approx. 48 cm. Due candelieri trasformabili in candelabri a quattro fiamme in bronzo cesellato e dorato. XIX secolo.Misure candeliere: Alt. 29 cm ca.Misure candelabro: Alt. 48 cm ca.

14 May 2024
Italy, Milan

14 May 2024
Italy, Milan