LOT 80

Two louis XVI style gilt-bronze lampes bouillottes, 20th century | Deux lampes bouillottes de style Louis XVI, XXème siècle

Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli
Two louis XVI style gilt-bronze lampes bouillottes, 20th century

one with a green painted tôle shade, with three adjustable lights issuing from a fluted stem, on a circular basket-shaped base, the other similar but with a black painted tole shade, fitted for electricity
Height 27½in; Height 21 1/4; Haut. 70 cm; Haut. 54 cm
(2)
__________________________________________________________________________

Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli/Sartori Rimini
Deux lampes bouillottes de style Louis XVI, XXème siècle

en bronze ciselé et doré, l'une avec l'abat-jour en tôle laquée vert, à trois bras de lumière, ampoules et fausses bougies réglables en hauteur issus d'un fût en colonne cannelée, reposant sur une base circulaire formant corbeille ; l'autre similaire avec deux ampoules et deux fausses bougies avec un abat-jour noir; monté pour l'électricité
(2)

Condition Report:
The illustrations are accurate. Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor dents and scratches due to age and use. The surface is slightly tarnished. One metal shade has been relackered. The electrical fitting has to be checked before any use.

08 Nov 2021

(2)

(2)

Condition Report:

08 Nov 2021