LOT 1239

Two vases, Sweden, 1st half of 20th century, different maker, silver 830/000, trumpet shape

Two vases, Sweden, 1st half of 20th century, different maker, silver 830/000, trumpet shape, dedication and dated, l. to 10.5 cm, ca. 170 g, plus 2 tumblers, 19th century, silver tested, straight, smooth shape, monogram, l. 4.5 cm, ca. 49 g Zwei Vasen, Schweden, 1. H. 20. Jh., unterschiedlicher Hersteller, Silber 830/000, Trompetenform, Widmung und Dat., H. bis 10,5 cm, ca. 170 g, dazu 2 Becher, 19. Jh., Silber geprüft, gerade, glatte Form, Monogramm, H. 4,5 cm, ca. 49 g

03 Apr 2023
Germany, Berlin

03 Apr 2023
Germany, Berlin