LOT 492

UKNOWN ARTIST
(american, 20th century)
LANDSCAPE WITH HOUSE AND TREE
Signed 'M. Sellers' and dated 1911 bottom left, watercolor and gouache on thick paper board.
25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (67.8 x 49.5cm)
provenance:
Collection of Richard M. Scaife, Pennsylvania.

13 Feb 2019
USA, Philadelphia, PA

UKNOWN ARTIST
(american, 20th century)
LANDSCAPE WITH HOUSE AND TREE
provenance:

13 Feb 2019
USA, Philadelphia, PA