LOT 0142

UNKNOWN DRAWER active about 1925 in Russia (?)

UNKNOWN DRAWER active about 1925 in Russia (?) KÜNSTLERIN IM ATELIER AN ARTIST IN HER STUDIO Tuschzeichnung auf Papier. Sichtmaß 21,5 cm x 19 cm (R. 43,5 cm x 35,5 cm). Im Ink drawing on paper, visible size: 21,5 by 19 cm (F. 43,5 by 35,5 cm), lower right illegible signed, dated '6\7\1925', partially with kinks, min. browned, in passepartout, behind glass. UNBEKANNTER ZEICHNER Tätig um 1925 wohl in Russland KÜNSTLERIN IM ATELIER Tuschzeichnung auf Papier. Sichtmaß 21,5 cm x 19 cm (R. 43,5 cm x 35,5 cm). Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Unten rechts unleserlich signiert, datiert '6\7\1925'. Part. mit Knicken, min. gebräunt.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf