LOT 0099

UNKNOWN PORTRAIT PAINTER active ca. 1800

UNKNOWN PORTRAIT PAINTER active ca. 1800 ZWEI PORTRAITS: RABBINER DAVID HERZENSTEIN MIT DER PAUL I.- VERDIENSTMEDAILLE UND SEINE TWO PORTRAITS: RABBI DAVID HERZENSTEIN WITH PAUL I.- MEDALL UND HIS WIFE Oil on canvas, each 83 by 68 cm (F. 110 by 94 cm), partially rest., retouches, framed. UNBEKANNTER PORTRAITMALER Tätig um 1800 ZWEI PORTRAITS: RABBINER DAVID HERZENSTEIN MIT DER PAUL I.- VERDIENSTMEDAILLE UND SEINE EHEFRAU Öl auf Leinwand. Je 83 cm x 68 cm (R. 110 cm x 94 cm). Rahmen. Part. rest., Retuschen.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf