Umberto Riva (Milano 1928 - Palermo 2021) Table lamp
Umberto Riva (Milano 1928 - Palermo 2021)
Table lamp model "Medusa". Produced by VeArt, Venice, 20th century. Orange transparent blown glass, chromed steel rod. (h 35 cm.) (slight defects)
IT
Lampada da tavolo modello "Medusa". Produzione VeArt, Venezia, secolo XX. Vetro soffiato trasparente arancio, tondino di acciaio cromato. (h cm 35) (lievi difetti)
IT