Arnold Balwé- Harbor scene with nuns and sailing boats. 1928

Arnold Balwé

Harbor scene with nuns and sailing boats. 1928

Dated 1928 and inscribed "A mon ami qui etait loin d`ici", indistinctly signed "Arnold" (?) verso. Oil auf canvas. 61 x 77 cm. Minor damage to frame (76.5 x 92.5 cm).

provenance: collection of Hans Constantin Faußner, Munich.

Arnold Balwé

Hafenszene mit Klosterfrauen und Segelbooten. 1928

Rücks. 1928 datiert und bezeichnet "A mon ami qui etait loin d`ici" sowie schwer leserlich signiert "Arnold" (?). Öl auf Leinwand. 61 x 77 cm. Rahmen min. besch. (76,5 x 92,5 cm).

Provenienz: Sammlung Hans Constantin Faußner, München.

08 May 2024
Germany, Munich

Arnold Balwé

Arnold Balwé

08 May 2024
Germany, Munich