LOT 410

VALÈRE-BERNARD (1860-1936)

Description EN
Portrait of 'armchair' scholar, 1918.
Canvas. Signed and dated 'Valère Bernard. 1918'.

Beschrijving NL
Portret van een kamergeleerde, 1918.
Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Valère Bernard. 1918'.

Description FR
Portrait d'un chamberlain, 1918.
Toile. Signée et datée 'Valère Bernard. 1918'.

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN

Beschrijving NL

Description FR

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp