LOT 3106A
VALLOTTON, FELIX
(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)
Guernesey. 1907.
Watercolour on paper.
Inscribed, dated and monogrammed lower right: Guernesey 1907 fv.
15 x 24 cm (visible measurements).
Provenance:- Estate of Félix Vallotton.- Galerie du Chêne S.A. Lausanne (label verso). - Swiss private collection.
08 Dec 2017
Switzerland, Zurich
(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)
Guernesey. 1907.
Watercolour on paper.
08 Dec 2017
Switzerland, Zurich