LOT 0011

VAN BOMMEL, Elias Pieter (1819-1890)

Description In French:

Sans titre - Vue du port de Dordrecht près de Rotterdam
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
E P van Bommel 1885

Provenance:
Collection privée, Westmount

84x115cm - 33x45,25"

English Description:

Untitled - Harbour view of Dordrecht near Rotterdam
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
E P van Bommel 1885

Provenance:
Private collection, Westmount

84x115cm - 33x45,25"

04 Apr 2024
Canada, Montreal

Description In French:

Huile sur toile
E P van Bommel 1885

Provenance:
Collection privée, Westmount

84x115cm - 33x45,25"

English Description:

Oil on canvas
E P van Bommel 1885

Provenance:
Private collection, Westmount

84x115cm - 33x45,25"

04 Apr 2024
Canada, Montreal