VASE EN VERRE PAR FRANCESCO TOSI BORELLA Murano, XXe siècle
VASE EN VERRE PAR FRANCESCO TOSI BORELLA Murano, XXe siècleEn verre de Murano bleu rehaussé à l'or, le corps flanqué d'anses, à décor rayonnant d'une frise de personnages vêtus à l'antique, dans sa boîte signée " Francesco Toso-Borella MURANO " ; petits accidents au décor H. : 15,5 cm (6 in.) l. (avec les anses) : 13 cm (5 in.) A Neoclassical style gilt- Murano glass vase, attributed to Francesco Toso Borella, Murano, 20th century CONDITION REPORT : Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious visually distressing accidents or losses. Some small losses to the gilding in places. Charming piece.