VASE MEIPING / MEIPING VASE
Description Française:
VASE MEIPING / MEIPING VASE
Vase meiping en porcelaine, en bleu sous couverte à décor de carpes parmi des plantes aquatiques.
Chine, XXe siècle.
Hauteur : 40cm - 15 3/4''
Diamètre : 21cm - 8 17/64''
English Description:
Porcelain meiping vase, decorated in blue under the guise of carp among aquatic plants.
China, 20th century.
Height: 40cm - 15 3/4 ''
Diameter: 21cm - 8 17/64 ''
Description Française:
VASE MEIPING / MEIPING VASE
Chine, XXe siècle.
Hauteur : 40cm - 15 3/4''
Diamètre : 21cm - 8 17/64''
English Description:
China, 20th century.
Height: 40cm - 15 3/4 ''
Diameter: 21cm - 8 17/64 ''