VERMEIL-KRUZIFIX
A SILVER-GILT CRUCIFIX Russian, Moscow, 1768 The front repoussé with religious subjects, surrounding Christ, the reverse repoussé with scrolling foliage. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark. 36 cm long, 597 gr._x0013_VERMEIL-KRUZIFIX Russland, Moskau, 1768 Silber, getrieben, ziseliert und vergoldet. L. 36 cm, 597 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Aldermannsmarke und Meistermarke.