VERMEIL-SEGENSKREUZ
A SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX Russian, Moscow, 1857 The front applied with enamelled plaques bordered by pastes. The reverse with engraved decoration. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DA' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 35.5 cm long, 540 gr._x0013_VERMEIL-SEGENSKREUZ Russland, Moskau, 1857 Silber, vergoldet, Gravurdekor, applizierte Emailplaketten, Scheinstein-Besatz. L. 35,5 cm, 540 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'DA' in Kyrillisch. Email min. best.