LOT 64

VIEIRA PORTUENSE, Francisco (1765-1805), a partir de composição de Poussin. O Regresso da Sagrada Família do Egipto, gravura s/ papel. Emoldurado

VIEIRA PORTUENSE, Francisco (1765-1805), a partir de composição de Poussin.
O Regresso da Sagrada Família do Egipto
Gravura sobre papel, de coloração sépia, datada de 1799. No seu lado esquerdo, em baixo, a indicação: " Poussin invt" e do lado direito , "F.Vieira Portuense del. et sculp. em 1799" Dedicada a S.A.R. a Princeza do Brazil nossa Senhora por Francisco Vieira Portuense Pintor de Hist. de S.M. (London,Published as the del. directs January 1,1799). Sólida moldura Império, com os respetivos cantos decorados com rosáceas em latão.
Dim. aprox. mancha: 38,5 x 29 cm; Dim. aprox. total: 80 x 65,5 cm.

Emoldurado
Notes: VIEIRA PORTUENSE, Francisco (1765-1805), based on a composition by Poussin.
The Return of the Holy Family from Egypt
Sepia-colored engraving on paper, dated 1799. On the bottom left, the inscription reads: "Poussin invt" and on the right side, "F.Vieira Portuense del. et sculp. in 1799" Dedicated to H.R.H. the Princess of Brazil our Lady by Francisco Vieira Portuense, Painter of Hist. de S.M. (London, Published as the del. directs January 1, 1799). Solid Empire frame, with the respective corners decorated with brass rosettes.
Approx. image dimensions: 38.5 x 29 cm; Approx. total dimensions: 80 x 65.5 cm.

Framed

VIEIRA PORTUENSE, Francisco (1765-1805), à partir de la composition de Poussin.
Le Retour de la Sainte Famille d'Égypte
Gravure sur papier, de couleur sépia, datée de 1799. Sur son côté gauche, en bas, l'indication : "Poussin invt" et sur le côté droit, "F.Vieira Portuense del. et sculp. en 1799" Dédiée à S.A.R. la Princesse du Brésil notre Dame par Francisco Vieira Portuense Peintre d'Histoire de S.M. (Londres, Publié comme le del. indique le 1er janvier 1799). Cadre solide Empire, avec les coins décorés de rosaces en laiton.
Dim. approx. de l'image : 38,5 x 29 cm ; Dim. approx. totales : 80 x 65,5 cm.

Encadré

""" VIEIRA PORTUENSE, Francisco (1765-1805), based on a composition by Poussin.
Sepia-colored engraving on paper, dated 1799. On the bottom left, the inscription: "Poussin invt" and on the right side, "F.Vieira Portuense del. et sculp. in 1799" Dedicated to H.R.H. the Princess of Brazil our Lady by Francisco Vieira Portuense Painter of Hist. de S.M. (London, Published as the del. directs January 1, 1799). Solid Empire frame, with the respective corners decorated with brass rosettes.
Approx. image size: 38.5 x 29 cm; Approx. total size: 80 x 65.5 cm.

Framed """

04 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa

Emoldurado

Framed

Encadré

Framed """

04 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa