VIER BRONZE-IKONEN: FEODOROWSKAJA, VERKÜNDIGUNG, FREUDE ALLER LEIDEN SOWIE EIN TRIPTYCHON
FOUR BRASS ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FEODOROVSKAYA, THE ANNUNCIATION, THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' AND A TRYPTICH Russian, 18th century Cast in relief, partially (multi-coloured) enamelled. Enamel partially min. chipped, one icon damaged. 9.4-13.6 cm high._x0013_VIER BRONZE-IKONEN: FEODOROWSKAJA, VERKÜNDIGUNG, FREUDE ALLER LEIDEN SOWIE EIN TRIPTYCHON Russland, 18. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und teils (mehrfarbig) emailliert. H. 9,4-13,6 cm. Email teils min. best., eine Ikone besch.