LOT 105

VOR DEM GEWITTER

Artist Data: 1888 Guschawino - 1931 St. Petersburg (attr.)

Title: VOR DEM GEWITTER

Technique: Öl auf Leinwand

Dimension: 50,5 cm x 70 cm

MIKHAIL MARKELOVICH GUZHAVIN 1888 Guzhavino – St. Petersburg 1931 (attr.) VOR DEM GEWITTER BEFORE THE STORM Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 cm x 70 cm. Rahmen. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch bezeichnet ‘M. Oil on canvas, 50,5 by 70 cm, lower right in Cyrillic marked ‘M. Guzhavin’, damaged, partially restored, framed.

04 Nov 2021
Russia

Title: VOR DEM GEWITTER

Technique: Öl auf Leinwand

Dimension: 50,5 cm x 70 cm

04 Nov 2021
Russia