LOT 65

Vara processional D. José Em madeira entalhada, pintada e dourada, para colocar crucifixo.

Vara processional D. José. Do século XVIII, em madeira entalhada, pintada e dourada, para colocar crucifixo. Decoração com cabeças de anjos, enrolamentos vegetalistas e flores. Defeitos, falhas e faltas.
Alt. aprox.: 195 cm.
Notes: Processional staff of D. José. From the 18th century, carved, painted, and gilded wood, used to hold a crucifix. Decoration with angel heads, vegetal scrolls, and flowers. Defects, flaws, and missing parts.
Approx. height: 195 cm.

Bâton processionnel de D. José. Du XVIIIe siècle, en bois sculpté, peint et doré, pour accueillir un crucifix. Décoration avec des têtes d'anges, des enroulements végétaux et des fleurs. Défauts, imperfections et manques.
Hauteur approximative : 195 cm.

D. José's processional staff. From the 18th century, made of carved, painted, and gilded wood, to hold a crucifix. Decoration with angel heads, vegetal scrolls, and flowers. Defects, flaws, and missing parts.
Approx. height: 195 cm.

08 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa

Alt. aprox.: 195 cm.
Approx. height: 195 cm.

Approx. height: 195 cm.

08 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa