LOT 3965

Vase en émail, Chine, Canton, XIXe s., décor de rinceaux de fleurs sur fond turquoise, h. 31,5 cm (petites restaurations)

An enamel vase, China, Canton, 19th century, 31.5 cm high (small restorations)
Condition: Usure générale de la surface
Petites restaurations: repeints

Overall wear to the surface
Small restorations: repaints

23 Nov 2021
Switzerland, Geneva

Overall wear to the surface
Small restorations: repaints

23 Nov 2021
Switzerland, Geneva