LOT 0614

Venetian Moor

Venetian Moor in sculpted, carved and polychrome wood. Electrified torch, one light, with flame-shaped frosted glass lampshade. Presented on an octagonal pedestal in carved and lacquered black wood, decorated with "leaves and flowers and lion faces". Total height 240 cm. With minor damage and restoration.
Moro veneciano en madera esculturada, ebanizada y policromada. Antorcha electrificada, una luz, con tulipa en vidrio esmerilado en forma de llama. Presentado sobre pedestal octogonal en madera tallada y laqueada color negro, decorado "hojas y flores y caras de león". Alto total 240 cm. Con pequeñas averías y restauraciones.

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo