LOT 0007

Victor VASARELY (1904-1997) Globe Folklore Planet, 1973

Victor VASARELY (1904-1997)
Globe Folklore Planet, 1973
Lithographie sur papier,
Signée à la main par Victor Vasarely
Année de création 1973
Edition de 200 exemplaires
Dimensions : 24 x 24 cm
Edition : F. Bruckmann, Munich.
Certificat de la galerie F. Bruckmann.
Bibliographie : "Catalogue of Printed Editions 1949-1991 by Victor Vasarely" de Pedro Benavides et Michele Vasarely, repr. page 181-183.

30 Mar 2024
Belgium, Brussels

Victor VASARELY (1904-1997)
Globe Folklore Planet, 1973
Lithographie sur papier,
Année de création 1973
Edition de 200 exemplaires
Dimensions : 24 x 24 cm

30 Mar 2024
Belgium, Brussels