LOT 71

Vienna Latern Clock | Wiener Laterndluhr

Description: Miniature lantern clock Vienna around 1850 H 49 cm unmarked Duration: 8 days Mahogany veneered on softwood with maple veins, enamel dial, pressed rimmed and gold-plated bezel, blued steel hands, original glasses, Graham gear, thread suspension, compensation certificate pendulum in brass and steel | Miniatur Laterndluhr Wien um 1850 H 49 cm unbezeichnet Gangdauer: 8 Tage Mahagoni auf Weichholz furniert mit Ahornadern, Emailzifferblatt, gepresste randrierte und veRotgoldoldete Lünette, gebläute Stahlzeiger, Originalgläser, Grahamgang, Fadenaufhängung, Kompensationscheinpendel in Messing und Stahl
RefClo24420

24 May 2020
Austria, Vienna

RefClo24420

24 May 2020
Austria, Vienna