Vienna Latern Clock | Wiener Laterndluhr
Description: Miniature lantern clock Vienna around 1850 H 49 cm unmarked Duration: 8 days Mahogany veneered on softwood with maple veins, enamel dial, pressed rimmed and gold-plated bezel, blued steel hands, original glasses, Graham gear, thread suspension, compensation certificate pendulum in brass and steel | Miniatur Laterndluhr Wien um 1850 H 49 cm unbezeichnet Gangdauer: 8 Tage Mahagoni auf Weichholz furniert mit Ahornadern, Emailzifferblatt, gepresste randrierte und veRotgoldoldete Lünette, gebläute Stahlzeiger, Originalgläser, Grahamgang, Fadenaufhängung, Kompensationscheinpendel in Messing und Stahl
RefClo24420
RefClo24420