Viennese cable regulator, 2nd half 19th century, marked Anton Hiebner Vienna, oak, ebonized gothic
Viennese cable regulator, 2nd half 19th century, marked Anton Hiebner Vienna, oak, ebonized gothic ornaments, glazed on 3 sides, broken gable part is enclosed, 2-piece white enamel dial with black roman numerals, blued hands, movement with massive anchor escapement, movement starts, h. 98cm, w. 23cm, d. 10cm Wiener Seilzugregulator, 2.H.19.Jh., bez. Anton Hiebner Wien, Eiche, ebonisierte gothische Zierteile, 3-seitig verglast, abgebrochenes Giebelteil liegt bei, 2-teiliges weißes Emaille Zifferblatt mit schwarzen röm. Ziffern, gebläute Zeiger, Uhrwerk mit massivem Ankergang, Uhrwerk läuft an, H. 98cm, B. 23cm, T. 10cm